WHYTE'S SUMMER ONLINE ART SALE 14th June 2021 from 6PM

167 SUMMER ONLINE ART AUCTION - ENDS Monday 14 June 2021 from 6PM 161 Niccolo d’Ardia Caracciolo RHA (1941-1989) CANAL AT REGENT’S PARK, LONDON watercolour with gouache signed lower right 8.25 by 11.50in. (21 by 29.2cm) Frame Dimensions: 16 by 18.5in. (40.6 by 47cm) Excellent condition. Provenance: King Street Galleries, London; Private collection €600-€800 (£520-£690 approx.) Click here for more images and to bid on this lot161