WHYTE'S IMPORTANT IRISH ART 29 NOVEMBER 2021 AT 6PM

169 IMPORTANT IRISH ART MONDAY 29 NOVEMBER 2021 AT 6PM 138 Nicholas Hely Hutchinson (b.1955) APPROACHING STORM, EASKY, COUNTY SLIGO gouache and oil pastel signed with initials lower left; with Solomon Gallery and Frederick Gallery labels on reverse 17.50 by 20.50in. (44.5 by 52.1cm) Frame Dimensions: 23.5 by 26in. (59.7 by 66cm) Provenance: Solomon Gallery, Dublin; Frederick Gallery, Dublin; Private collection; Whyte’s, 18 November 2003, lot 7; Private collection Exhibited: ‘Summer Exhibition’, Frederick Gallery, Dublin, 2000, catalogue no. 44 €1,000-€1,500 (£850-£1,270 approx.) Click here for more images and to bid on this lot138