WHYTE'S IRISH & INTERNATIONAL ART Monday 7 March 2022 from 6PM

171 IRISH & INTERNATIONAL ART · 7 MARCH 2022 AT 6PM 142 Markey Robinson (1918-1999) SHAWLIES AND BOATS AT SUNRISE gouache signed lower left 19 by 29in. (48.3 by 73.7cm) Frame size: 26 by 36in. (66 by 91.4cm) Provenance: Whyte’s, 29 September 2008, lot 187; Private collection €5,000-€7,000 (£4,240-£5,930 approx.) Click here for more images and to bid on this lot142