WHYTE'S IRISH & INTERNATIONAL ART MONDAY 26 SEPTEMBER 2022

72 45 Evie Hone HRHA (1894-1955) PREPARATORY DESIGN FOR ‘RAISING THE DAUGHTER OF JAIRIS’, WASHINGTON CATHEDRAL, 1953 gouache 13.50 by 9.50in. (34.3 by 24.1cm) Frame Dimensions: 19 by 14.75in. (48.3 by 37.5cm) Provenance: Morgan O’Driscoll, 23 November 2020, lot 31; Private collection €800-€1,200 (£690-£1,030 approx.) Click here for more images and to bid on this lot45