WHYTE'S IRISH & INTERNATIONAL ART 29 MAY 2023 AT 6PM

43 IRISH & INTERNATIONAL ART - 29 MAY 2023 AT 6PM 25 Evie Hone HRHA (1894-1955) FERN STUDY WITH CUBIST SURROUND gouache 22 by 16.50in. (55.9 by 41.9cm) Frame Size: 28.5 by 22.5in. (72.4 by 57.2cm) Provenance: Taylor Galleries, Dublin, 1988; Private collection; Whyte’s, 26 November 2007, lot 71; Private collection €8,000-€12,000 (£7,020-£10,530 approx.) Click here for more images and to bid on this lot25