ART ONLINE · 24 October 2016
19
Markey Robinson (1918-1999)
TOWARDS THE SHORE
gouache
signed lower right; inscribed on Solomon Gallery label on reverse
6¾ x 9¼in. (17.15 x 23½cm)
Provenance:
Solomon Gallery, Dublin;
Private collection
€600-€800 (£540-£720 approx.)
Click Here for Large Images & To Bid Lot 19