71
Niccolo d’Ardia Caracciolo RHA (1941-1989)
CANAL AT REGENT'S PARK, LONDON
watercolour with gouache
signed lower right
8.25 by 11.5in. (20.96 by 29.21cm)
Provenance:
King Street Galleries, London;
Private collection
€600-€800 (£440-£590 approx.)
76