IRISH & INTERNATIONAL ART · 29 FEBRUARY 2016
173
Markey Robinson (1918-1999)
DAISIES
gouache on board
signed lower right; titled on Oisín Gallery [Dublin] label on reverse
12½ x 19¼in. (31¾ x 48.90cm)
Provenance:
Oisín Gallery, Dublin;Private collection
€1000-€1500 (£760-£1080 approx.)
Large Image & Place Bid Lot 173