174
Markey Robinson (1918-1999)
BLUE STILL LIFE (POT PLANTS ON A TABLE BEFORE AN OPEN WINDOW)
gouache and metallic gold paint on textured paper
signed lower left
19½ x 15½in. (49.53 x 39.37cm)
Provenance:
Whyte’s, 26 May 2007, lot 324;Private collection
€1200-€1500 (£912-£1080 approx.)
Large Image & Place Bid Lot 174